Isis Little Athletics results

Isis District Little Athletics results from Friday, October 14:
Tiny Tots: Alice Bak, Alesha DeMartin, Abbey Felgate, Danita Horner, Molly Richards, Riley DeMartin, Reuben McBride.
Under-6: 70m - Tyler DeMartin 16.3, Joel Felgate 15.4, Joseph McBride 16.9 (pb), Ash Wallace 15.0 (pb); 200m Unlaned - T. DeMartin 56.3, J. Felgate 58.4, J. McBride 1.03.7 (pb), A. Wallace 52.3; Shot Put - T. DeMartin 4.19m (pb), J. Felgate 3.75m (pb), J. McBride 3.16m, A. Wallace 4.52m (pb); Discus - T. DeMartin 9.31m, J. Felgate 4.00m, J. McBride 8.35m (pb), A. Wallace 10.83m (pb).
Under-7: 70m - Bridie Bell 15.3, Amara Burns 16.0 (pb), Rachel Paten 14.9 (pb), Jordyn Pershouse 15.5, Bridget Woodman 14.7 (pb), Kees Paten 17.6, Brodie Scotney 15.6; 200m - B. Bell 48.6, A. Burns 51.2 (pb), R. Paten 48.4 (pb), J. Pershouse 52.1 (pb), B. Woodman 47.0, K. Paten 1.02.1, B. Scotney 58.3; Discus - B. Bell 4.18m, A. Burns 8.12m (pb), R. Paten 6.30m (pb), J. Pershouse 6.09m, B. Woodman 5.44m, K. Paten 5.97m, B. Scotney 6.29m (pb); Shot Put - B. Bell 2.50m (pb), A. Burns 3.46m, R. Paten 3.15m (pb), J. Pershouse 2.80m, B. Woodman 2.85m, K. Paten 2.49m, B. Scotney 3.53m.
Under-8: 60m Hurdles - Niamh Bettridge 18.8 (pb), Lou Eborall 16.2, Bryden Blair 14.5, Rhys Felgate 15.6, Ethan Randall 14.9 (pb); 200m - N. Bettridge 51.9 (pb), L. Eborall 45.1 (pb), Mollie Wallace 45.1 (pb), B. Blair 41.0 (pb), R. Felgate 1.07.4, E. Randall 44.0; Vortex - N. Bettridge 4.40m, L. Eborall 10.50m (pb), M. Wallace 8.30m, B. Blair 20.80m, R. Felgate 20.10m, E. Randall 12.00m (pb); Long Jump - N. Bettridge 1.85m, L. Eborall 2.17m (pb), M. Wallace 2.06m, B. Blair 2.51m, R. Felgate 2.55m, E. Randall 2.43m.
Under-9: 60m Hurdles - Rana Blair 13.4 (pb), Kaitlin Daysh 14.5 (pb), Cooper Burns 14.1, Austin Crossland 12.7 (pb), Samuel Woodman 13.8, Samuel Nixon 13.9; 200m - R. Blair 41.5 (pb), K. Daysh 49.6, C. Burns 41.4 (pb), A. Crossland 35.5 (pb), S. Woodman 37.9, S. Nixon 41.4; High Jump - R. Blair 83cm, K. Daysh 83cm, C. Burns 87cm (pb), A. Crossland 83cm (pb), S. Woodman 87cm (pb), S. Nixon 87cm; Discus - R. Blair 9.39m (pb), K. Daysh 7.18m, C. Burns 10.81m (pb), A. Crossland 16.28m (pb), S. Woodman 10.85m (pb), S. Nixon 9.61m.
Under-10: 60m Hurdles - Meleaka Baldwin 25.5, Maya Farimbella 14.9, Kyle Everett 14.7, Lachlan George 16.9, Lachlan Gorringe 13.2, Callum Nugent 14.1, Nick Prichard 14.2; 200m - M. Baldwin 48.0 (pb), M. Farimbella 41.6, K. Everett 35.9 (pb), L. Gorringe 35.2, C. Nugent 39.2, N. Prichard 39.8; High Jump - M. Baldwin 75cm, M. Farimbella 95cm, K. Everett 95cm, L. George 95cm, L. Gorringe 110cm, C. Nugent 100cm, N. Prichard 95cm; Turbo Javelin - M. Baldwin 6.04m (pb), M. Farimbella 11.42m (pb), K. Everett 9.94m, L. George 13.37m, L. Gorringe 13.40m, C. Nugent 8.96m, N. Prichard 12.23m (pb).
Under-11: 60m Hurdles - Caitlin Cook 13.7 (pb), Georgia Francis 17.7, Jenny Freshwater 14.9, Ruby Nowlan-Adolf 13.7, Jessica Paten 15.7 (pb), Isaac Paul 14.4; 1500m - C. Cook 8.40.0 (pb), G. Francis 12.39.9, R. Nowlan-Adolf 7.38.6, J. Paten 8.51.8 (pb), I. Paul 7.47.3; 200m - C. Cook 38.6 (pb), G. Francis 1.00.8, J. Freshwater 39.5, R. Nowlan-Adolf 35.1, J. Paten 43.2 (pb), I. Paul 36.2 (pb); Long Jump - C. Cook 3.03m, G. Francis 2.25m, J. Freshwater 3.10m, R. Nowlan-Adolf 3.54m, J. Paten 2.77m (pb); Discus - C. Cook 12.56m (pb), G. Francis 7.23m, J. Freshwater 11.01m (pb), R. Nowlan-Adolf 16.10m (pb), J. Paten 6.85m.
Under-12: 60m Hurdles - Siobhan Bettridge 15.4, Jared Everett 12.0 (pb), John Veitch 15.9; Triple Jump - S. Bettridge 5.13m, J. Everett 7.88m (pb), J. Veitch 5.90; Shot Put - S. Bettridge 3.23m, J. Everett 6.82m, J. Veitch 4.36m (pb).
Under-13: 100m - Simone Manski 14.4, Alisha Nugent 15.4 (pb), William Francis 15.1, Kade George 17.3 (pb), Johan Kingi 17.5, Kadin Paul 17.1; 1500m - S. Manski 6.54.3, A. Nugent 7.13.5, W. Francis 7.05.0, K. George 8.04.2, J. Kingi 8.58.1, K. Paul 7.12.5; Javelin - S. Manski 10.84m, A. Nugent 8.65m, W. Francis 8.97m, K. George 8.78m, J. Kingi 22.18m, K. Paul 8.30m; Triple Jump - S. Manski 7.63m (pb), A. Nugent 7.05m, W. Francis 5.93m, J. Kingi 7.49m, K. Paul 5.85m; Discus - S. Manski 11.25m, A. Nugent 13.64m, W. Francis 9.73m, K. George 11.26m (pb), J. Kingi 16.05m, K. Paul 1.48m.
Under-14: 100m - Phoebe Arbon 13.8 (pb), Kandace LaRocca 14.9, Tori Pershouse 15.3 (pb); 1500m - K. LaRocca 8.06.2, T. Pershouse 7.12.0 (pb); High Jump - P. Arbon 125cm, K. LaRocca 120cm, T. Pershouse 115cm; Long Jump - P. Arbon 4.96m (pb, record), K. LaRocca 3.86m (pb), T. Pershouse 3.37m; Shot Put - P. Arbon 7.66m, K. LaRocca 5.37m, T. Pershouse 5.89m.
Under-15: 100m - Megan Menchin 17.4 (pb), Lydia Rieck 23.7 (pb), Justin Lewis 14.9 (pb); 1500m - M. Menchin 8.36.2, J. Lewis 6.33.4; 1100m - L. Rieck 9.51.8; High Jump - M. Menchin 115cm, J. Lewis 120cm; Long Jump - M. Menchin 3.37m, L. Rieck 1.73m, J. Lewis 4.08m; Shot Put - M. Menchin 6.09m, L. Rieck 3.83m, J. Lewis 10.29m.
Under-17: 100m - Katy Cole 13.3; High Jump - K. Cole 130cm; Shot Put - K. Cole 7.39m.
 



Son rides e-scooters to work after mum caught drink driving

Premium Content Son rides e-scooters to work after mum caught drink driving

A few wines while watching Netflix has ended with a woman facing court after she...

Why means to ‘save’ properties from flood risk sunk

Premium Content Why means to ‘save’ properties from flood risk sunk

Bundaberg Regional Council’s infrastructure department explains what would be...

Exciting new digital future for the NewsMail

Premium Content Exciting new digital future for the NewsMail

Our new website platform will lead to faster load times, quicker coverage of...